PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Al Jabayish, Iraq is 8:30 pm20:30 in Mountain View, CA, USA

Al Jabayish to Mountain View call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Jabayish which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mountain View

6:30 am06:30 (Al Jabayish, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mountain View, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Jabayish, Iraq / 8:30 pm20:30 Mountain View, CA, USA

Al Jabayish, Iraq Mountain View, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Jabayish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jabayish Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Chabaish, Al Chabayish, Al Chabaysh, Al Chabāyish, Al Chabāysh, Al Jaba'ish, Al Jabayish, Al Jabāyish, Al Jabā’ish, Al Kaba'ish, Al Kabā’ish, Ash Shebaish, Chabaish, Chubeish, Kabaish, Kabayish, Kibaish, alchbaysh, aljbaysh, الجبايش, الچبايش
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Mountain View Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mountain View Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Mauntin Vju, Mauntin Vyu, Mauntin-V'ju, Mauntin-Vju, Mountain View, Mountainview, NUQ, Prospectus Montis, ma'untana vhyu, ma'unte'ina bhi'u, ma'untena bhyu, ma'untena vyu, mang ting wei you, mantyn wyw, mauntenbyu, mauntinbyu, mavuntan viyu, mawntn fyw, mea n the nwiw, shan jing cheng, Маунтин Вю, Маунтин Вју, Маунтин-Вью, Маунтін-Вю, מאונטיין ויו, مانتین ویو, ماونتن فيو, माउंटन व्ह्यू, माउंटेन व्यू, माउन्टेन भ्यु, माउन्टेन भ्यू, মাউন্টেইন ভিউ, மவுண்டன் வியூ, เมาน์เทนวิว, マウンテンビュー, 山景城, 芒廷维尤, 마운틴뷰
Population
80,435
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 122° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1