Iraq
+03
CST/CDT
Cuba Standard Time
GMT -5
CDT automatically adjusted to CST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Cuba Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Al Madinah, Iraq is 3:00 am03:00 in CST

Al Madinah to CDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Madinah which corresponds to 8am-11am in CDT

11:00 am11:00 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Cuba Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Al Madinah, Iraq / 3:00 am03:00 CST

Al Madinah, Iraq CST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Cuba Daylight Time

Offset: CDT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

Countries: It is used in following countries: Cuba

Principal Cities: The largest city in the CDT timezone is Havana from Cuba with population about 2.164 million people. Other major cities in the area are Santiago de Cuba, Camaguey, Holguin, Guantanamo

Daylight Saving: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Cuba Standard Time (CST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amEnd: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) has ended on Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: Cuba Daylight Time (CDT) starts on Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

CDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for CDT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
IANA/Olson: Reflects CDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Havana
  • Cuba
CDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share CDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Daylight Time - UTC -5
  • Cuba Daylight Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time