IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq is 10:30 am10:30 in Igatpuri, India

Al Qurnah to Igatpuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Qurnah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Igatpuri

8:00 am08:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Igatpuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq / 10:30 am10:30 Igatpuri, India

Al Qurnah, Iraq Igatpuri, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Igatpuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Igatpuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Igatpuri, Vigatpuri, Wigatpura, aygatpwry, aygt pwry, igatapuri, igatpuri, yi jia te pu li, ایگاتپوری, ایگت پوری, इगतपुरी, ইগাটপুরি, ઇગતપુરી, ഇഗത്പുരി, 伊加特普里
Population
35,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 73° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91