Iraq
+03
Arkansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Basrah, Iraq is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bella Vista, AR, USA

Basrah to Bella Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Basrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bella Vista

3:00 am03:00 (Basrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bella Vista, AR, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Basrah, Iraq / 6:00 pm18:00 Bella Vista, AR, USA

Basrah, Iraq Bella Vista, AR, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Basrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Basrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Basrah, Al Başrah, Al-Basra, BSR, Bacora, Basora, Basra, Basrah, Bassora, Bassorah, Bassra, Baçorá, Busra, Busrah, Bussora, Bàssora, albsrt, ba shi la, ba si la, basura, bsrh, bsrt, bzrh, Басра, בצרה, البصرة, بصرة, بصره, ܒܨܪܐ, バスラ, 巴士拉, 巴斯拉
Population
2,600,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Bella Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bella Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arkansas
Alternative Names
Bela Vista, Bella Vista, Bella Vista Village, Bella-Vista, bella bhista, bellabiseuta, blawysta, byla fysta, Бела Виста, Белла-Виста, Белла-Віста, بلاویستا, بيلا فيستا, بیلا وسٹا، آرکنساس, बेल्ला भिस्ता, 벨라비스타
Population
27,999
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 94° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1