Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
3:00 pm15:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq is 4:00 pm16:00 in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Qal'at Salih to Sharjah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Qal'at Salih which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sharjah

3:00 pm15:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Sharjah, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq / 4:00 pm16:00 Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Qal'at Salih, Iraq Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Sharjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sharjah Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Sharjah, Ash 'Mariqah, Ash Shariqa, Ash Shariqah, Ash Shāriqa, Ash Shāriqah, Ash ’Mariqah, Ash-Shariqah emiraat, Ash-Shāriqah emiraat, Charjah, Ch·ardj·a, SHJ, Sardza, Sardzsa, Sarika, Sarja, Sarjo, Sarza, Schardscha, Shardza, Shardzha, Shardzha kuorat, Sharga, Sharijah, Shariqah, Sharja, Sharjah, Sharjah city, Shārijah, Shāriqah, Shārja, Szardza, Szardża, Xarja, Xarjah, alsharqt, amart alsharqt, carja, charc ah, mdynt alsharqt, saraja, sarajaha, sarja, sharja, sharjh, sharuja, syaleuja, sʼrgh, xia er jia, Ŝarĵo, Şarika, Şarja, Šardža, Šardžá, Шарджа, Шарджа куорат, Шарџа, Шарҗә, Շարժա, שארגה, إمارة الشارقة, الشارقة, شارجه, شارجہ, مدينة الشارقة, शारजा, शारजाह, ਸ਼ਾਰਜਾ, சார்ஜா, షార్జా, ಶಾರ್ಜ, ഷാർജ, ชาร์จาห์, შარჯა, シャールジャ, 夏尔迦, 샤르자
Population
1,324,473
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' N Latitude / 55° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971