Israel
IDT
China
CST

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel is 4:00 pm16:00 in Laizhou, China

'Ar'ara BaNegev to Laizhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in 'Ar'ara BaNegev which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Laizhou

11:00 am11:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Laizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel / 4:00 pm16:00 Laizhou, China

'Ar'ara BaNegev, Israel Laizhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

'Ar'ara BaNegev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

'Ar'ara BaNegev Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'arat an-Naqab, Ar`ara BaNegev, Aroer, Ar‘ara BaNegev, `Ar`ara BaNegev, ʻareʻarah banegeb, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה בַּנֶּגֶב, ערערה בנגב, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara BaNegev
Population
17,640
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Laizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-hsien, Lai-chou, Lai-chow-fu, Laichow, Laizhou, Weichanglu, Weichanglu Jiedao, Ye Xian, Yeh, Yehsien, Yixian, lai zhou, lai zhou shi, wen chang lu, wen chang lu jie dao, ye xian, 掖县, 文昌路, 文昌路街道, 莱州, 莱州市
Population
188,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 119° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86