Israel
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ariel, Israel is 6:30 am06:30 in Bologoye, Russia

Ariel to Bologoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ariel which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bologoye

5:30 am05:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ariel, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bologoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ariel, Israel / 6:30 am06:30 Bologoye, Russia

Ariel, Israel Bologoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
אריאל
Population
17,668
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Bologoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bologoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bologoe, Bologoje, Bologoye, Бологое
Population
25,142
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 53' N Latitude / 34° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7