Israel
IDT
Gabon
WAT

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Hadera, Israel is 10:00 am10:00 in Lambarene, Gabon

Hadera to Lambarene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hadera which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lambarene

12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hadera, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Hadera, Israel / 10:00 am10:00 Lambarene, Gabon

Hadera, Israel Lambarene, Gabon
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hadera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hadera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedora, Hudeira, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרה
Population
75,854
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241