IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nehalim, Israel is 5:00 am05:00 in 'Ar'ara, Israel

Nehalim to 'Ar'ara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nehalim which corresponds to 8am-6pm in 'Ar'ara

5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) ('Ar'ara, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nehalim, Israel / 5:00 am05:00 'Ar'ara, Israel

Nehalim, Israel 'Ar'ara, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

'Ar'ara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ar'ara Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar'ara, Ar’ara, `Ar`ara, `Ar`arah, ʻareʻarah, ʿrʿrt‎, עַרְעָרָה, ערערה, عرعرة‎, ‘Ar‘ara, ‘Ar‘arah
Population
24,904
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972