IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IDT (Israel Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Nehalim, Israel is 5:00 am05:00 in Pajok, South Sudan

Nehalim to Pajok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nehalim which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pajok

6:00 am06:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Pajok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Nehalim, Israel / 5:00 am05:00 Pajok, South Sudan

Nehalim, Israel Pajok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Pajok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 15 at 12:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 31 at 22:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pajok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Farajok, Pajok, Parajok, Parjok
Population
49,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 51' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211