Israel
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (Israel Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in West Jerusalem, Israel is 9:30 am09:30 in Kolkata, India

West Jerusalem to Kolkata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in West Jerusalem which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kolkata

6:00 am06:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (West Jerusalem, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kolkata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 West Jerusalem, Israel / 9:30 am09:30 Kolkata, India

West Jerusalem, Israel Kolkata, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

West Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jerusalem Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Jerusalem West, Vaestra Jerusalem, Vest-Jerusalem, Vestjerusalem, Västra Jerusalem, West Jerusalem, Westjerusalem, Zapadnyj Ierusalim, Западный Иерусалим, מערב ירושלים
Population
400,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972

Kolkata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolkata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCU, Calcuta, Calcutta, Calcutá, Calcúta, Caligardamana, Kaelkuettae, Kal'kuta, Kal'kutta, Kal'kuttae, Kalikata, Kalikātā, Kalkata, Kalkota, Kalkouta, Kalkueta, Kalkuta, Kalkutta, Kalkútta, Kalküta, Kolkat, Kolkata, Kolkate, Kolkato, Kolkāta, Kälküttä, Kəlkətə, Sealdah, jia er ge da, jia li ji da, kalakata, kalakatta, kalikata, kalkata, keaൽkkatta, klkta, klkth, klkwth, ko l ka ta, kolakata, kolkata, kolkatta, kol‌kata, korukata, kwlkata, kʼolkʼatʼa, qwlqth, Καλκούτα, Калькута, Калькуттæ, Калькутта, Колката, Колкате, Կալկաթա, כלכותה, קאלקאטא, קולקטה, كلكتا, كولكاتا, کلکته, کلکتہ, کولکاتہ, کَلٕکَتا, کەلکەتە, कलकत्ता, कोलकाता, কলকাতা, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, કોલકાતા, କଲିକତା, கொல்கத்தா, కోల్‌కాతా, ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತ, കൊൽക്കത്ത, โกลกาตา, ཀ་ལི་ཀུ་ཏ, ကာလကတ္တားမြို့, კოლკატა, ኮልካታ, コルカタ, 加尔各答, 架利吉打, 콜카타
Population
4,631,392
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 88° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91