CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Carini, Italy is 5:30 am05:30 in Khasab, Oman

Carini to Khasab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Carini which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Khasab

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Carini, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Khasab, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Carini, Italy / 5:30 am05:30 Khasab, Oman

Carini, Italy Khasab, Oman
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Carini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carini Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Carini, Karina, Карина
Population
35,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 07' N Latitude / 13° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Khasab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khasab Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Khasab, Al Khasal, Al Khaşab, Al-Chasab, Al-Khasab, Chasab, Chasabas, Ehl'-Khasab, Hasab, Jasab, KHS, Khasab, Khaşab, al-Chasab, hasabeu, hasabu, khsb, wlayt khsb, Эль-Хасаб, خصب, خصب، عمان, ولاية خصب, ハサブ, 하사브
Population
17,904
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 10' N Latitude / 56° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968