Italy
CET
Lesotho
SAST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ostuni, Italy is 1:30 am01:30 in Maputsoe, Lesotho

Ostuni to Maputsoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ostuni which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Maputsoe

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ostuni, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maputsoe, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ostuni, Italy / 1:30 am01:30 Maputsoe, Lesotho

Ostuni, Italy Maputsoe, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ostuni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostuni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ostuni, Остуни
Population
24,157
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 17° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Maputsoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maputsoe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Maputsoe
Population
32,117
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' S Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266