CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 10:00 am10:00 in Kota, India

Trivignano Udinese to Kota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kota

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kota, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 10:00 am10:00 Kota, India

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Kota, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kota Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
KTU, Kota, Kotah, Kotah City, ke ta, kota, kotta, kwta, Кота, کوتا, کوٹا, कोटा, ਕੋਟਾ, કોટા, கோட்டா, コーター, 科塔, 코타
Population
763,088
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91