CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 10:30 am10:30 in Rotorua, New Zealand

Trivignano Udinese to Rotorua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Rotorua

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Rotorua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 10:30 am10:30 Rotorua, New Zealand

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Rotorua, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Rotorua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rotorua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, rwtwrwa, Роторуа, רוטורואה, روتوروا, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아
Population
65,901
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 176° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64