Jamaica
EST
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CEST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 8:30 pm20:30 in Visoko, Bosnia and Herzegovina

New Kingston to Visoko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in New Kingston which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Visoko

1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Visoko, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 8:30 pm20:30 Visoko, Bosnia and Herzegovina

New Kingston, Jamaica Visoko, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Visoko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Visoko Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Visokas, Visoko, bisoko, vu~isoko, wei suo ke, Високо, ヴィソコ, 维索科, 비소코
Population
17,890
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 59' N Latitude / 18° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387