Japan
JST
China
CST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Chatan, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in Luoyang, China

Chatan to Luoyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Chatan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Luoyang

3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chatan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Luoyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chatan, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 Luoyang, China

Chatan, Japan Luoyang, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Chatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chatan, Tyatan, bei gu, 北谷
Population
27,844
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Luoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honan, Honanfu, LYA, Lac Duong, Lajan, Lo-yand, Lo-yang, Lo-yang-hsien, Lo-yang-shih, Lojan, Lojan shaary, Lojang, Lok-iong, Lok-iong-chhi, Lo̍k-iông-chhī, Luo-jang, Luojan, Luojang, Luojangas, Luojango, Luoyang, Lŏk-iòng, Lŭojango, Lạc Dương, lk xei yng, loiani, lu'oyanga, luo yang, luo yang shi, lwoyang si, lwwyang, lwyangh, lwywyang, Лаян, Лоян, Лоян шаары, Луоян, Луојанг, לוו-יאנג, لوئویانگ, لوویانگ, لويانغ, لوياڭ شەھىرى, लुओयांग, ลกเอี๋ยง, ལུའོ་དབྱང་།, ლოიანი, 洛阳, 洛阳市, 洛陽, 洛陽市, 뤄양 시
Population
1,390,581
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 112° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86