Japan
JST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Chiba, Japan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Arba Minch, Ethiopia

Chiba to Arba Minch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chiba which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Arba Minch

4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chiba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arba Minch, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Chiba, Japan / 10:30 pm22:30 Arba Minch, Ethiopia

Chiba, Japan Arba Minch, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chiba, Chiba-shi, Chibashi, Ciba, QCB, Tiba, chiba, chibashi, jiba si, qian ye, qian ye shi, tshyba, Ĉiba, Čiba, Чиба, تشيبا, ちば, ちばし, チバ, チバシ, 千葉, 千葉市, 지바 시
Population
919,729
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 140° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Arba Minch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arba Minch Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
AMH, Arba Mench, Arba Minch, Arba Mintch, Arba-Mynch, Gantar, Minghi, Арба-Мынч, አርባ ምንጭ
Population
69,622
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 01' N Latitude / 37° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251