Japan
JST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Fukuchiyama, Japan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Turinsk, Russia

Fukuchiyama to Turinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Fukuchiyama which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Turinsk

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuchiyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Turinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Fukuchiyama, Japan / 9:00 pm21:00 Turinsk, Russia

Fukuchiyama, Japan Turinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Fukuchiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuchiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuchijama, Fukuchiyama, Fukucijama, Fukutijama, Fukučijama, Hukutiyama, fu ku chi ya ma, fu zhi shan, fu zhi shan shi, fwkwtshyama, hukuchiyama si, Фукутияма, Фукучияма, Фукучіяма, פוקושיאמה, فوكوتشياما, فوکوچی‌یاما، کیوتو, ฟุกุชิยะมะ, 福知山, 福知山市, 후쿠치야마 시
Population
68,735
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Turinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Toerinsk, Tourinsk, Turins'k, Turinsk, Turynsk, tu lin si ke, twrynsk, Τουρίνσκ, Туринск, Туринськ, Турынск, Түре, تورينسك, تورینسک, 圖林斯克
Population
18,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 02' N Latitude / 63° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7