Russia
+05
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Turinsk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Fukuchiyama, Japan

Turinsk to Fukuchiyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Turinsk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Fukuchiyama

6:00 pm18:00 (Turinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuchiyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Turinsk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Fukuchiyama, Japan

Turinsk, Russia Fukuchiyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Turinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Toerinsk, Tourinsk, Turins'k, Turinsk, Turynsk, tu lin si ke, twrynsk, Τουρίνσκ, Туринск, Туринськ, Турынск, Түре, تورينسك, تورینسک, 圖林斯克
Population
18,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 02' N Latitude / 63° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Fukuchiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuchiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuchijama, Fukuchiyama, Fukucijama, Fukutijama, Fukučijama, Hukutiyama, fu ku chi ya ma, fu zhi shan, fu zhi shan shi, fwkwtshyama, hukuchiyama si, Фукутияма, Фукучияма, Фукучіяма, פוקושיאמה, فوكوتشياما, فوکوچی‌یاما، کیوتو, ฟุกุชิยะมะ, 福知山, 福知山市, 후쿠치야마 시
Population
68,735
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81