JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Fukutsu, Japan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Zarechnyy, Russia

Fukutsu to Zarechnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Fukutsu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zarechnyy

12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zarechnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fukutsu, Japan / 6:30 pm18:30 Zarechnyy, Russia

Fukutsu, Japan Zarechnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Zarechnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zarechnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zarechnyj, Zarechnyy, Zaretsjnyj, Заречный
Population
63,579
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 45° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7