Japan
JST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Itoigawa, Japan is 5:30 am05:30 in Yokohama, Japan

Itoigawa to Yokohama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Itoigawa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yokohama

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Itoigawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokohama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Itoigawa, Japan / 5:30 am05:30 Yokohama, Japan

Itoigawa, Japan Yokohama, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Itoigawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itoigawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Itoigava, Itoigawa, Itoigawa-chhi, Itoigawa-chhī, Itoikawa, atwyghawa, itoigawa si, mi yu chuan, mi yu chuan shi, Ітоїґава, Итоигава, إتويغاوا, ایتویی‌گاوا، نیگاتا, 糸魚川, 糸魚川市, 이토이가와 시
Population
30,865
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 137° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Yokohama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokohama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iokogama, Jokohama, Jokohamo, Jokokhama, YOK, Yokohama, Yokohama-shi, Yokohamashi, heng bang, heng bang shi, heng bin shi, yoa koa ha ma, yokohama, yokohama si, yokohamashi, ywkwhama, ywqwhmh, Јокохама, Иокогама, יוקוהמה, يوكوهاما, โยะโกะฮะมะ, იოკოჰამა, よこはま, よこはまし, ヨコハマ, ヨコハマシ, 横浜, 横浜市, 横滨市, 요코하마 시
Population
3,574,443
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 139° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81