Japan
JST
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of French Southern and Antarctic Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Kofu, Japan is 1:30 pm13:30 in TFT

Kofu to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kofu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in TFT

5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kofu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kofu, Japan / 1:30 pm13:30 TFT

Kofu, Japan TFT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kofu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kofu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kofe, Kofu, Kofu-shi, Kofushi, Kohu, Kohu-chhi, Kófu, Kôhu-chhī, Kōfu, Kōfu-shi, Kōfushi, Kōhu, gohu si, jia fu, jia fu shi, kho fu, koufu, koufushi, kwfw, kwfw yamanashy, qwpw, Кофе, Кофу, Կոֆու, קופו, كوفو, کوفو، یاماناشی, โคฟุ, こうふ, こうふし, コウフ, コウフシ, 甲府, 甲府市, 고후 시
Population
190,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 138° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

French Southern and Antarctic Time

Offset: TFT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

TFT Time Zone Geo Map
TFT timezone map

TFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TFT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time