Japan
JST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Kofu, Japan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Kofu to Cam Pha Mines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kofu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cam Pha Mines

8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kofu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kofu, Japan / 6:00 pm18:00 Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam

Kofu, Japan Cam Pha Mines, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kofu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kofu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kofe, Kofu, Kofu-shi, Kofushi, Kohu, Kohu-chhi, Kófu, Kôhu-chhī, Kōfu, Kōfu-shi, Kōfushi, Kōhu, gohu si, jia fu, jia fu shi, kho fu, koufu, koufushi, kwfw, kwfw yamanashy, qwpw, Кофе, Кофу, Կոֆու, קופו, كوفو, کوفو، یاماناشی, โคฟุ, こうふ, こうふし, コウフ, コウフシ, 甲府, 甲府市, 고후 시
Population
190,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 138° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Cam Pha Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cam Pha Mines Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cam Pha Mines, Cẩm Phả Mines
Population
135,477
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 107° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84