Japan
JST
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Maizuru, Japan is 2:30 am02:30 in Moncton, Canada

Maizuru to Moncton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Maizuru which corresponds to 7am-9am in Moncton

2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Maizuru, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Moncton, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Maizuru, Japan / 2:30 am02:30 Moncton, Canada

Maizuru, Japan Moncton, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Maizuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maizuru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maidsuru, Maiduru, Maidzuru, Maizuru, Maizuru-chhi, Maizuru-chhī, Majdzuru, maijeulu si, mayzwrw, mayzwrw kywtw, misu ru, wu he, wu he shi, Маизуру, Майдзуру, مايزورو, مایزورو، کیوتو, ไมซุรุ, 舞鶴, 舞鶴市, 舞鹤市, 마이즈루 시
Population
92,465
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Moncton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Moncton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Mon'kton, Moncton, Monkton, Monktonas, Monktono, YQM, meng ke dun, meongkeuteon, monkuton, mwnktwn, mwnqtwn, mx ngk tan, Μόνκτον, Монктон, מונקטון, مانکٹن, مونكتون, مونکتون, مونکٹون, มองก์ตัน, モンクトン, 蒙克顿, 멍크턴
Population
108,620
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 05' N Latitude / 64° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1