Japan
JST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Mino, Japan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Atar, Mauritania

Mino to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mino which corresponds to 8am-10am in Atar

1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Mino, Japan / 4:00 pm16:00 Atar, Mauritania

Mino, Japan Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mino-shi, Minoh, Minoh City, ji mian, ji mian shi, 箕面, 箕面市
Population
129,127
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 135° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222