JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Gulf Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Nakamura, Japan is 4:30 pm16:30 in GST

Nakamura to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nakamura which corresponds to 8am-1pm in GST

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakamura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Nakamura, Japan / 4:30 pm16:30 GST

Nakamura, Japan GST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nakamura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakamura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakamura, Nakamuramachi, Накамура
Population
34,559
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81