Japan
JST
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Okinawa, Japan is 7:30 am07:30 in Zomba, Malawi

Okinawa to Zomba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Okinawa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Zomba

2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Zomba, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Okinawa, Japan / 7:30 am07:30 Zomba, Malawi

Okinawa, Japan Zomba, Malawi
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Zomba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Zomba Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Zomba, jomba, song ba, zomba, zonba, zwmba malawy, Зомба, زومبا، مالاوی, ზომბა, ゾンバ, 松巴, 좀바
Population
80,932
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' S Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265