Japan
JST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sukagawa, Japan is 2:30 pm14:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Sukagawa to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sukagawa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Plettenberg Bay

9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sukagawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sukagawa, Japan / 2:30 pm14:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Sukagawa, Japan Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sukagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sukagawa, xu he chuan, xu he chuan shi, 須賀川, 須賀川市
Population
68,790
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27