JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Yaizu, Japan is 9:00 am09:00 in Siem Reap, Cambodia

Yaizu to Siem Reap call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Yaizu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Siem Reap

11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yaizu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Siem Reap, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yaizu, Japan / 9:00 am09:00 Siem Reap, Cambodia

Yaizu, Japan Siem Reap, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Yaizu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaizu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jaidzu, Jaizu, Jajdzu, Yaidu, Yaisu, Yaizu, Yaizu Mati, Yaizu-chhi, Yaizu-chhī, shao jin, shao jin shi, yaijeu si, yayzw, yayzw shyzwywka, yyzw shzwka, Јаизу, Яидзу, Яизу, Яйдзу, يايزو, یایزو، شیزوئوکا, ییزو، شزوکا, 焼津, 焼津市, 燒津市, 야이즈 시
Population
121,057
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 138° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Siem Reap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Siem Reap Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Siem Riep, Khett Siem Reab, REP, Siem Reab, Siem Reap, Siem-Reap, Siemrap, Siemreab, Siemreabas, Siemreap, Siemrãp, Sijem Reap, Siĕm Réab, Siĕmréab, Sziemreap, Xiem Riep, Xiêm Riệp, ciyem rip, seiy mrath, shemuriappu, siemleapeu, siemlib, sima ripa, ssiemlib, syam ryb, sym ryp, syym ryp, syym ryyp, xian li sheng, xian li shi, Сием-Реап, Сиемреап, Сијем Реап, Сіемреап, سيام ريب, سیئم ریئپ, سیئم ریپ, سیم ریپ, सीम रीप, சியெம் ரீப், เสียมราฐ, ក្រុងសៀមរាប, シェムリアップ, 暹粒市, 暹粒省, 시엠레아프, 시엠립, 씨엠립
Population
139,458
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855