Jordan
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Madaba, Jordan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Yongfeng, China

Madaba to Yongfeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Madaba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Yongfeng

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Madaba, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yongfeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Madaba, Jordan / 5:30 pm17:30 Yongfeng, China

Madaba, Jordan Yongfeng, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Madaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madaba Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ma'daba, Madaba, Madeba, Ma’dabā, Medeba, Meideva, Meidevā, Mādabā, Mādeba, madba, mhafzt madba, mydbʼ, Мадаба, מידבא, مأدبا, مادبا, محافظة مادبا
Population
82,335
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Yongfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuangfeng, Yongfeng, Yung-feng, Yung-feng-chen, Yung-feng-shih, Yungfengsze, yong feng, 永丰
Population
70,783
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 112° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86