Jordan
EEST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Campo Grande, Brazil

Rukban to Campo Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-11am in Campo Grande

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Campo Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Rukban, Jordan / 6:30 pm18:30 Campo Grande, Brazil

Rukban, Jordan Campo Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Campo Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGR, Campo Grande, Campus Magnus, Kampo Grande, Kampo Grandi, Kampo Grandė, Kampu-Grande, Kampu-Grandi, Kampu-Grandy, ge lan de ying, kambw ghrandy, kampo grande, kampugeulanji, kampwgrandh, kang pu krang ci, kympw grandے, kʼampʼu-grandi, qmpw grʼndh, Кампо Гранде, Кампо Гранди, Кампу-Гранде, Кампу-Гранди, Кампу-Гранды, Кампу-Гранді, קמפו גראנדה, كامبو غراندي, کامپوگرانده, کیمپو گراندے, কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে, กังปูกรังจี, კამპუ-გრანდი, カンポ・グランデ, 格蘭德營, 캄푸그란지
Population
729,151
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' S Latitude / 54° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55