Jordan
EEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Rukban, Jordan is 5:30 am05:30 in Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine

Rukban to Starokostyantyniv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rukban which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Starokostyantyniv

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Rukban, Jordan / 5:30 am05:30 Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine

Rukban, Jordan Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962

Starokostyantyniv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Starokostyantyniv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Konstantinov, Konstantynow, Konstantynów, Kostjantiniv, Starokonstantinov, Starokonstantynow, Starokonstantynów, Starokostiantyniv, Starokostjantiniv, qwnstʼnytn, strwqwnstntynwb, ʼlt-qʼnstʼntyn‎, Константинов, Костянтинів, Староконстантинов, Старокостянтинів, אלט-קאנסטאנטין‎, סטרוקונסטנטינוב, קונסטאניטן
Population
34,571
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 27° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380