Kazakhstan
EKT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Petrodvorets, Russia

Chardara to Petrodvorets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Petrodvorets

8:30 pm20:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petrodvorets, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 5:30 pm17:30 Petrodvorets, Russia

Chardara, Kazakhstan Petrodvorets, Russia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Petrodvorets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petrodvorets Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petergof, Petrodvorec, Petrodvorets, Петродворец
Population
61,973
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 53' N Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7