Kazakhstan
EKT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Kushima, Japan

Chulakkurgan to Kushima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chulakkurgan which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kushima

12:30 am00:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kushima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan / 3:30 am03:30 Kushima, Japan

Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan Kushima, Japan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kushima, Kusima, Kusima-chhi, Kusima-chhī, chuan jian, chuan jian shi, gusima si, kwshyma, kwshyma myazaky, Кусима, Кушима, Кушіма, كوشيما, کوشیما، میازاکی, 串間, 串間市, 구시마 시
Population
22,102
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 131° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81