Kazakhstan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Embi, Kazakhstan is 5:30 am05:30 in Vicosa do Ceara, Brazil

Embi to Vicosa do Ceara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Embi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vicosa do Ceara

1:30 pm13:30 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Vicosa do Ceara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Embi, Kazakhstan / 5:30 am05:30 Vicosa do Ceara, Brazil

Embi, Kazakhstan Vicosa do Ceara, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AQTT - Aqtobe Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Aqtobe Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vicosa do Ceara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vicosa do Ceara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vicosa, Viçosa
Population
16,636
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 33' S Latitude / 41° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55