TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kantagi, Kazakhstan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Birecik, Turkey

Kantagi to Birecik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kantagi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Birecik

2:30 am02:30 (Kantagi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Birecik, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kantagi, Kazakhstan / 11:30 pm23:30 Birecik, Turkey

Kantagi, Kazakhstan Birecik, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kantagi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kantagi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kantagi, Khantaghy, Khantagy, Kontagi, Tastak, Кантаги, Хантағы
Population
10,186
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 68° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Birecik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Birecik Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Apamea, Birecik, Biredzhik, Birejik, Birijik, Биреджик
Population
44,284
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 37° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90