Kazakhstan
+05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 12:00 am00:00 in Itapevi, Brazil

Kazalinsk to Itapevi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Itapevi

8:00 am08:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Itapevi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 12:00 am00:00 Itapevi, Brazil

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Itapevi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Itapevi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapevi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapevy
Population
201,748
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' S Latitude / 46° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55