Kazakhstan
+05
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Midwest City, OK, USA

Kazalinsk to Midwest City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Midwest City

11:00 pm23:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Midwest City, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Midwest City, OK, USA

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Midwest City, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Midwest City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Midwest City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Miduehst-Siti, Midvehst Siti, Midvest Siti, Midvest-Siti, mydwst syty aklahma, mydwyst syty, Мидвест Сити, Мидвэст Сити, Мидуэст-Сити, Мідвест-Сіті, ميدويست سيتي, مڈویسٹ سٹی، اوکلاہوما, میدوست سیتی، اکلاهما
Population
57,249
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1