Kazakhstan
+05
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in Lahij, Yemen

Kazalinsk to Lahij call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kazalinsk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lahij

5:00 pm17:00 (Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Lahij, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan / 3:00 pm15:00 Lahij, Yemen

Kazalinsk, Kazakhstan Lahij, Yemen
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kazalinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Qyzylorda Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kazalinsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kasalinsk, Kazalinsk, Qazaly, Казалинск, Қазалы
Population
7,686
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lahij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahij Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hawtah, Al Ḩawţah, Lahaj, Lahej, Lahij, Lahj, Lakhydzh, Laḩij, alhwtt, lhj, Лахыдж, الحوطة, لحج
Population
23,375
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 44° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967