EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of Further Eastern European Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 3:00 pm15:00 in FET

Kokterek to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 8am-3pm in FET

6:00 pm18:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 3:00 pm15:00 FET

Kokterek, Kazakhstan FET
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7