WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan is 1:30 am01:30 in Klungkung, Indonesia

Kokterek to Klungkung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kokterek which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Klungkung

11:30 pm23:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan / 1:30 am01:30 Klungkung, Indonesia

Kokterek, Kazakhstan Klungkung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62