Kazakhstan
EKT
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Kostanay, Kazakhstan is 8:00 am08:00 in ECT

Kostanay to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kostanay which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in ECT

7:00 pm19:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kostanay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kostanay, Kazakhstan / 8:00 am08:00 ECT

Kostanay, Kazakhstan ECT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kostanay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kostanay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KSN, Kostanai, Kostanaj, Kostanajus, Kostanay, Kostanaï, Kostanái, Kustanai, Kustanaisk, Kustanaj, Kustanay, Nikolayevsk, Qo'stanay, Qostanai, Qostanaj, Qostanay, Qoʻstanay, koseutanai, kosutanai, ku s ta ni, ku si ta nai, kwstnay, qwstanay, qwstanay qzaqstan, qwstanayy, Κοστανάι, Костанай, Кустанай, Кустанај, Қостанай, قوستانائی, قوستانای, قوستانای، قزاقستان, قۆستانای, كوستناي, กุสตาไน, კოსტანაი, コスタナイ, 庫斯塔奈, 코스타나이
Population
210,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 63° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ecuador Time

Offset: ECT is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ECT Time Zone Geo Map
ECT timezone map

ECT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ECT
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone