Kazakhstan
EKT
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kostanay, Kazakhstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in El Viejo, Nicaragua

Kostanay to El Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kostanay which corresponds to 7am-9am in El Viejo

12:00 am00:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Kostanay, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Viejo, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kostanay, Kazakhstan / 12:00 pm12:00 El Viejo, Nicaragua

Kostanay, Kazakhstan El Viejo, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kostanay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Kostanay Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
KSN, Kostanai, Kostanaj, Kostanajus, Kostanay, Kostanaï, Kostanái, Kustanai, Kustanaisk, Kustanaj, Kustanay, Nikolayevsk, Qo'stanay, Qostanai, Qostanaj, Qostanay, Qoʻstanay, koseutanai, kosutanai, ku s ta ni, ku si ta nai, kwstnay, qwstanay, qwstanay qzaqstan, qwstanayy, Κοστανάι, Костанай, Кустанай, Кустанај, Қостанай, قوستانائی, قوستانای, قوستانای، قزاقستان, قۆستانای, كوستناي, กุสตาไน, კოსტანაი, コスタナイ, 庫斯塔奈, 코스타나이
Population
210,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 63° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

El Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Viejo Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ehl'-V'ekho, El Viejo, Viejo, Эль-Вьехо
Population
53,504
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 87° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505