Kazakhstan
+05
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in Sacramento, CA, USA

Qulsary to Sacramento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 7am-9am in Sacramento

12:30 pm12:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sacramento, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 Sacramento, CA, USA

Qulsary, Kazakhstan Sacramento, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
WKT - West Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during West Kazakhstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sacramento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacramento Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kakalameko, New Helvetia, SAC, Sacramento, Sacramento Stad, Sacramentum, Sakramenta, Sakramentas, Sakramento, Sakraments, Sakraminto, Sakraménto, cekramento, saekeulamento, saikaramainto, saikramento, sakramento, sakramntw, sakramntw kalyfrnya, sakuramento, sekramento, sha jia mian du, sqrmntw, Σακραμέντο, Сакрамента, Сакраменто, Սակրամենտո, סאקראמענטא, סקרמנטו, ساكرامنتو, ساکرامنتو, ساکرامنتو، کالیفرنیا, ساکرامنٹو, سکرامنٹو، کیلی فورنیا, साक्रामेंटो, साक्रामेन्टो, सेक्रामेन्टो, सेक्रामेन्तो, सैक्रामेण्टो, সাক্রামেন্টো, ਸੈਕਰਾਮੈਂਟੋ, சேக்ரமெண்டோ, แซคราเมนโต, საკრამენტო, ሳክራመንቶ, サクラメント, 沙加緬度, 새크라멘토
Population
490,712
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 121° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1