Kazakhstan
+05
NZST
New Zealand Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind New Zealand Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 12:30 am00:30 in NZST

Qulsary to NZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Qulsary which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in NZST

5:30 pm17:30 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 New Zealand Standard Time (NZST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 12:30 am00:30 NZST

Qulsary, Kazakhstan NZST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

New Zealand Standard Time

Offset: NZST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZST timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

NZST Time Zone Geo Map
NZST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amStart: New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) started on Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of April.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) ends on Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of September.

NZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NZST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time