Kazakhstan
+05
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Qulsary, Kazakhstan is 6:00 am06:00 in San Antonio, Paraguay

Qulsary to San Antonio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Qulsary which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Antonio

3:00 pm15:00 (Qulsary, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (San Antonio, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Qulsary, Kazakhstan / 6:00 am06:00 San Antonio, Paraguay

Qulsary, Kazakhstan San Antonio, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Qulsary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
WKT - West Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during West Kazakhstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qulsary Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kol'sary, Kul'sari, Kul'sary, Kˌұlsary, Qulsary, Кульсары, Құлсары
Population
51,216
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 57' N Latitude / 54° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 6, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 23, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 23, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Antonio
Population
55,754
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 57° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595