HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Honolulu, HI, USA

Zhabagly to Honolulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Zhabagly which corresponds to 5am-7am in Honolulu

6:00 am06:00 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Honolulu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan / 2:00 pm14:00 Honolulu, HI, USA

Zhabagly, Kazakhstan Honolulu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Honolulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Honolulu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Anorourou, Chonoloulou, Gana-Rura, Gana-ruru, Ganalulu, Ganaruro, Ganaruru, Gonolulu, HNL, Hana-Rura, Hana-Ruru, Hana-ruru, Honoloulou, Honolulu, Honolulú, Honolúlú, Honoruru, Khonolulu, Than-hiong-san, Thàn-hiông-sân, hanalulu, hanululu, honalulu, honollullu, honolulu, honoruru, hwnwlwlw, tan xiang shan, Χονολουλού, Ганалулу, Гонолулу, Хонолулу, Һонолулу, Հոնոլուլու, האנאלולו, הונולולו, هونولولو, ہwnwlwlw ہwayy, ہونولولو, ہونولولو، ہوائی, हानलूलू, होनालुलु, होनोलुलु, होनोलूलू, হনলুলু, হনুলুলু, ହନଲୁଲୁ, ஹொனலுலு, ಹೊನೊಲುಲು, โฮโนลูลู, ཧོ་ནོ་ལུ་ལུ།, ဟိုနိုလူလူမြို့, ჰონოლულუ, ሆኖሉሉ, ホノルル, 檀香山, 호놀룰루
Population
371,657
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' N Latitude / 157° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1