Kenya
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lodwar, Kenya is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Lodwar to Bad Mergentheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lodwar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bad Mergentheim

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lodwar, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lodwar, Kenya / 9:00 pm21:00 Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Lodwar, Kenya Bad Mergentheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lodwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lodwar Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
LOK, Lodvar, Lodvaras, Lodwar, lodvari, luo de wa er, lwdwar, Лодвар, لودوار, ლოდვარი, 洛德瓦爾
Population
20,219
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' N Latitude / 35° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49