Kiribati
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati is 4:30 pm16:30 in Attur, India

Makin Village to Attur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Makin Village which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Attur

11:00 pm23:00 (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Attur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Makin Village, Kiribati / 4:30 pm16:30 Attur, India

Makin Village, Kiribati Attur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Attur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Attur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Attur, Atur-Salem, attur, attura, Āttūr, अत्तुर, আত্তুর, ஆத்தூர்
Population
58,702
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 78° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91